flash goes here

 

FBLA-PBL Adviser Wall of Fame

 

At the national center, the FBLA-PBL Adviser Wall of Fame recognizes advisers and state chairs with 20 or more years of service to FBLA-PBL. Current and retired individuals are eligible; nominations may also be made for posthumous recognition. A person may be self-nominated. Names are listed according to date of receipt. To make a nomination, return the Adviser Nomination Form (docx) - Adviser Nomination Form (pdf) to the national center by May 1.


Alabama:
Janelle B. Couch, Fayette, FBLA, 1997
Linda C. Garrett, Birmingham, FBLA, 1997
Donna Yancey, Florence, PBL, 1999
LaNelle P. Patrick, Owens Cross Roads, FBLA, 2001
Sandra Davis, Talladega, FBLA, 2005
Marcia Day, FBLA, 2006
Debbie R. Boyd, Russellville, FBLA, 2007
Mary Anna Kennemer, Athens, FBLA, 2007
Lisa R. Weeks, Prattville, FBLA, 2007

Arizona:
Audrey Garcia, Nogales, FBLA, 2000
Julie Bond, Coolidge, FBLA-PBL, 1997
Joan D. Dopp, Phoenix, FBLA, 1997
Orca Galloway, Glendale, FBLA, 1997
Carol German, Clarkdale, FBLA-PBL, 1997
Terry L. Rothery, Sierra Vista, FBLA, 1997
Stella D. Soronsen, Yuma, FBLA, 1997
Robert Covington, Tempe, FBLA, 2005
Joyce Downs, Duncan, FBLA, 2008
Laurie Moody, Safford, FBLA 2008

Bennie F. Carlos, Yuma, FBLA, 2000
Audrey Garcia, Nogales, FBLA, 2000
Julie Bond, Coolidge, FBLA-PBL, 1997
Joan D. Dopp, Phoenix, FBLA, 1997
Orca Galloway, Glendale, FBLA, 1997
Carol German, Clarkdale, FBLA-PBL, 1997
Terry L. Rothery, Sierra Vista, FBLA, 1997
Stella D. Soronsen, Yuma, FBLA, 1997
Robert Covington, Tempe, FBLA, 2005
Joyce Downs, Duncan, FBLA, 2008
Laurie Moody, Safford, FBLA 2008
Chuck Winkler, Tuscon, FBLA 2010
Debbie Cross, Phoenix, FBLA, 2011
 
Arkansas:
Kay Baker, Little Rock, FBLA-PBL, 1996
Tommie L. Butler, Little Rock, FBLA, 1996
Bonnie Cannon, Paragould, FBLA, 1996
Bonnie Chamberlain, El Dorado, FBLA, 1996
Carol Ann Killion, Pocahontas, PBL, 1996
Hettie Lou Martin, Judsonia, FBLA, 1996
Diane Mayfield, Cotter, FBLA, 1996
Ruth Nodini, El Dorado, FBLA, 1996
Dr. David F. Rankin, Magnolia, PBL, 1996
Phyllis A. Smith, Little Rock, FBLA, 1996
Virginia Spurrier, Greenbrier, FBLA, 1996
Patsy C. Strode, Pine Bluff, PBL, 1996
Bobbie Timmermann, Jonesboro, FBLA, 1996
Sharon A. Winn, Fort Smith, PBL, 1996
Gloria Green, Lonoke, FBLA, 1997
Sharon Todd, Paris, FBLA, 1997
Cindy Whitaker, Brookland, FBLA, 2000
Cheryl A. Keymer, Harrison, PBL, 2007
Angela McCallie, Lonoke, FBLA, 2007
Terry D. Roach, State University, PBL, 2013

California:
Byram Bates, Helendale, FBLA, 1997
Darleen Bewley, Madera, FBLA, 1997
Charles Dee Cox, Irvine, FBLA, 1997
Janet Cunningham, Anaheim Hills, FBLA, 2007
Sherian Eckenrod, Fresno, FBLA-PBL, 1997
Dorothy Filice, San Jose, FBLA, 1997
Robert Franklin, Merced, FBLA, 2007
Doris Lowe, Visalia, FBLA, 1997
Kiki Nakauchi, Morgan Hill, FBLA, 1997
Tony Peligrino, San Francisco, FBLA, 1997
Dave Prather, Fontana, FBLA, 1997
Sue Rasmussen, Colusa, FBLA, 1997
Wilhelmina Van Hunnick, LaPalma, FBLA, 1997
Susan Barrett, Maxwell, FBLA, 2009
Pamela D. Stalley, Willams, FBLA, 2013

Colorado:
Jerry Frank Goddard, Loveland, PBL, 1996
Shirlee A. Kyle, Denver, FBLA-PBL, 1996
Carol Lambert, New Raymer, FBLA, 1997
Joyce Smock, Grover, FBLA, 1997
Madelyn Bruning, Pueblo, PBL, 1999
Cheryl Daugherty, Elizabeth, FBLA, 1999
Sharon Adams, Monte Vista, FBLA, 2002
Esther J. Williams, Pueblo, PBL, 2002
Betty J. McKie, Fort Morgan, PBL, 2007
Deborah Ramirez, Denver, FBLA-PBL, 2007
Denise Haga, Castle Rock, FBLA, 2009
Patti Rish Ord, Aurora, 2010
Carol Sessums, Monte Vista, FBLA, 2011
Nancy Lindbloom, Minturn, FBLA, 2012
Jean Sykes, McClave, FBLA, 2012
Jolene Dutton, Monte Vista, FBLA, 2012
Kristina Kaye Ham, Holyoke, FBLA, 2013
 
Connecticut:
Richard Dyer, Southington, FBLA, 1997
Patricia Walsh, Shelton, FBLA, 1997
Cynthia A. Davey, Meriden, FBLA, 2004
 
District of Columbia:
Gladys Fitzhugh-Pemberton, Washington, D.C., FBLA, 1996
Vanessa D. King, FBLA, 2006

DoDDs Europe
Robert DeLonge, FBLA, 2003
 
Florida:
Ronald W. Belscher, Brooksville, FBLA, 1999
Tonya Alverez, Miami Beach, FBLA, 2001
Carolyn K. Hill, Tallahassee, FBLA, 2003
Jody A. Jones, Brooksville, FBLA-PBL, 2003
Dr. Judith Wright, PBL, 2003
Margo Thomson, Spring Hill, FBLA, 2005
Tammy Skinner, West Palm Beach, FBLA, 2010
 
Georgia:
Dorethia Carter, Clarkston, PBL, 1997
Dianne Moore, Canton, FBLA, 1997
Brenda R. Woodruff, Harlem, FBLA, 1997
Lila M. Benjamin, Dawson, FBLA, 1999
Cherrine W. James, Albany, FBLA, 1999
Renee Lloyd, Calhoun, FBLA, 1999
Lurline Newton, Decatur, FBLA, 1999
Verdell F. Wilson, Albany, FBLA, 1999
Kathryn G. Glisson, Hamilton, FBLA, 2000
Cynthia Greene, Marietta, FBLA, 2000
Gena Henson, Norcross, FBLA, 2000
Brenda Sue Jones, Fayetteville, FBLA, 2000
Wanda Spivey Youmans, Vidalia, FBLA, 2000
Iris Davis, Albany, FBLA, 2003
Dorothy S. Jenkins, Albany, FBLA, 2003
Barbara G. Marshall, Albany, FBLA, 2003
Micki Masters, Columbus, FBLA, 2003
Arthur Jones, Decatur, PBL, 2004
Hugh Lofton, Moultrie, PBL, 2004
Irene Leverett, Columbus, FBLA 2008
Martha Watring-Ross, Statesboro, FBLA, 2011
Melissa McConnell, Bhiawassee, FBLA, 2013

Illinois:
Walter A. Simpson, Ellenton, FBLA,
Dale Bassett, Centralia, FBLA-PBL, 1996
Wilma Jean Bricker, Godfrey, FBLA, 1996
Karen Kohne, Sparta, FBLA, 1996
James D. Price, Mt. Zion, PBL, 1996
Darlene Shannon, Carbondale, FBLA, 1996
Robert T. Stickler, St. Charles, FBLA-PBL, 1996
Cleta Whitacre, Marion, FBLA, 1996
Joseph Stephenitch, Kenosha, FBLA, 1999
 
Indiana:
Peggy Fluhr, Corydon, FBLA, 1996
Linda Stephens, Yorktown, FBLA, 2001
Julie Jerzak, Carlisle, FBLA, 2009
 
Iowa:
Warren D. Roberts, Maquoketa, FBLA, 1996
Cliff Angell, Eagle Grove, FBLA, 1997
Sally Ann Felten, Maquoketa, FBLA, 1999
Larry Roller, Clinton, PBL, 2004
Lou Voss, Woolstock, FBLA, 2010

 

Kansas:
Norm Gentry, Topeka, FBLA, 1996
Patty Griffitts, Oskaloosa, FBLA, 1996
Ouida Faye Polson, Lebo, FBLA, 1996
Connie Lindell, Carbondale, FBLA, 1999
Mary Ann Niemann, Nortonville, FBLA, 1999
Sharon Porter, Nortonville, FBLA, 1999
Sharon Gough, Parsons, PBL, 2000
James Hughes, Highland, PBL, 2000
Irma Jean Blaha, Clifton, FBLA, 2001
Marilyn Jones, Wichita, PBL, 2003
Norm Gentry, Topeka, FBLA, 1996
Patty Griffitts, Oskaloosa, FBLA, 1996
Ouida Faye Polson, Lebo, FBLA, 1996
Connie Lindell, Carbondale, FBLA, 1999
Mary Ann Niemann, Nortonville, FBLA, 1999
Sharon Porter, Nortonville, FBLA, 1999
Sharon Gough, Parsons, PBL, 2000
James Hughes, Highland, PBL, 2000
Irma Jean Blaha, Clifton, FBLA, 2001
Marilyn Jones, Wichita, PBL, 2003
Brenda Jo Vogts, Canton, FBLA, 2011
 
Kentucky:
Lee Cantrel, Louisville, FBLA, 1997
Lola Deane Smith, Manchester, FBLA, 1997
Steve Small, Frankfort, FBLA-PBL, 2003
Ronda Bowles, Mount Sterling, FBLA, 2013
 
Louisiana:
Dorothy J. Akins, Oberlin, FBLA, 1996
Andrew Ducote, Ville Platte, FBLA, 1996
Irma T. Lewis, Natchitoches, FBLA, 1996
June Legendre McClure, Homer, FBLA, 1997
Fannie Perkins Reddix, New Orleans, FBLA, 1997
Azzie Rhodes-Olds, Homer, FBLA, 1997
Jean M. Doerge, Minden, FBLA, 1998
Debbie Lyles, FBLA, 1999
Lorraine Weeks, Harrisonburg, FBLA, 2004
Mary H. Baker, Lake Charles, FBLA and FBLA-ML, 2011
Janice Stroud, Atlanta, FBLA, 2011
Martha Jo Schexneider, Lake Charles, PBL, 2011
Helen Brewton, Winnfield, FBLA, 2011
David Robinson, Homer, FBLA, 2013
 
Maryland:
Ruby Burgin, Waldorf, FBLA, 1996
Janet L. DeVore, Severna Park, FBLA, 2000
Miriam Dyer, Federalsburg, FBLA, 2007
Ray J. Guy, Morganza, FBLA, 2004
Janice Icenhower, Riva, FBLA, 2000
Louis T. Kaminski, Baltimore, FBLA, 2007
Raeann Katzbeck, Baltimore, FBLA, 1996
Karen L. Teach, Hagerstown, FBLA, 2004
Debra Groff, Glen Burnie, FBLA, 2009
Margaret P. Armentrout, Morganza, FBLA, 2009
Carol Wilt, Baltimore, FBLA, 2013

Massachusetts:
Churchill Jean F., North Easton, FBLA, 2003
Carole Landry, South Hadley, FBLA, 2005

Minnesota:
Terri Roemer, Winona, FBLA, 2012
 
Mississippi:
Linda Bath, Raymond, FBLA-PBL, 1998
Mary Ellen Holloway, Indianola, PBL, 2000
Dot Jackson, Blue Mountain, FBLA-PBL, 2003
Pamela Graves Needham, Booneville, PBL, 2003
Lillian B. Putnam, Ellisville, FBLA, 2009
Lisa Courtney, Wiggins, MS, PBL, 2009
Michael D. McIntyre, Wesson, MS, PBL, 2014
 
Missouri:
Carolyn Rainey, Cape Girardeau, PBL, 1996
Ruby N. Vincent, Aurora, FBLA, 1996
Lynette Thomas, Springfield, FBLA, 1997
Polly Ann Burre, Tebbetts, FBLA, 1999
Marylin Carr, Unionville, FBLA, 1999
Mary Lynn Grimes, Cllinton, FBLA, 1999
Carolyn Jones, Grant City, FBLA, 1999
Joyce Smith, Moberly, FBLA, 1999
Marilyn J. Smith, Caledonia, FBLA, 1999
Lynette Thomas, Springfield, FBLA, 1999
Joanne Newcomer, Jefferson City, FBLA-PBL, 2000
Jeanie Wilkinson, Greenfield, FBLA, 2001
Kathryn McCormack, Mokane, FBLA, 2005
Betty J. Mudd, PBL, 2006
Becky Riney, Jackson, FBLA, 2008
Gina McLachlan, Fulton, FBLA, 2012
Jennifer Schlender, Wellington, FBLA, 2013
 
Nebraska:
Linda Brodine, Gibbon, FBLA, 1996
Jackie Cink, Crete, FBLA, 1996
Teresa Hahn, Johnson, FBLA, 2007
Margene Holtze, Cambridge, FBLA, 1996
Connie King, York, FBLA, 1996
Helen Macholan, Blair, FBLA, 1996
Ann Masters, Lincoln, FBLA, 1996
Beverly Newton, Lincoln, FBLA, 1996
Chuck Pickering, Syracuse, FBLA, 1996
Dave Long, Aurora, FBLA, 1997
Jan Barton Zimmerman, Kearney, PBL, 2001
Linda Jacobi, Genoa, FBLA, 2001
Kimberly Kromberg, Omaha, FBLA, 2007
James Marsh, Ceresco, FBLA, 2001
Sandy Olson, Grand Island, FBLA, 2001
Celeste Rogers, Halsey, FBLA, 2001
Suzanne R. Sydow, Lyons, FBLA, 2001
Ted L. Harshbarger, Tecemsuh, FBLA-PBL, 2003
Kurk Shrader, Elmwood, FBLA, 2003
Sheryl Malchow, Beatrice, FBLA-PBL, 2004
Dave Long, Aurora, FBLA, 2005
Sherry Marks, Wilber, FBLA, 2005
Janet S Weber, McCook, PBL, 2005
Jan Went, Columbus, FBLA, 2005
Gary Stubbs, Kearney, FBLA, 2007
Cindy Talley, Friend, FBLA, 2007
Pat Olson, Blair, FBLA, 2009
Lisa Newton-Hanson, Neligh, FBLA, 2009
Peggy Parker, Max, FBLA, 2010
Kristin A. Gable, Ashland, FBLA, 2011
Susan Seeman, Stanton, FBLA, 2012
Dennis Krejci, Beatrice, FBLA, 2012
 
Nevada:
Jeanne Joyce, Spring Creek, FBLA, 2005

New Hampshire:
Kent R. Lauber, Wolfeboro, FBLA, 2002

New Jersey:
Mary Lynn Fracaroli, Princeton, FBLA-PBL, 1997
Diane D. Brockway, Columbus, FBLA, 2001
Donna Bykowski, Oakland, FBLA, 2008
Carol Jurkouich, Montague, FBLA, 2010
Nancy Ostrowski, Piscataway, FBLA, 2011

New York:
Frank Basile, Clifton Park, FBLA, 1997
Gloria LaSota, Chektowaga, FBLA, 1997
Margaret Swingle, Spenceport, FBLA, 1997
Leslie B. Zuccaro, Little Falls, FBLA, 1997
Edward J. Murphy, Hopewell, FBLA, 1999
Margaret Swingle, Rochester, FBLA, 1999
Leslie Zuccaro, Little Falls, FBLA, 2002
Anne Zeh, Cobleskill, FBLA, 2003
Eileen Multari, Congers, FBLA 2008
Lisa Joles Perry, Clymer, FBLA 2010
Anita Halstead, New Windsor, FBLA, 2011
 
North Carolina:
Jollye Shaw, Lake Waccamaw, FBLA, 1996
Daniel Hazlett, Albemarle, PBL, 1997
Terry Lowrance, Roxboro, PBL, 1999
Lester M. Cobb, Jr., Orange H.S., FBLA, 2000
Brenda D. Williams, Hurdle Mills, FBLA, 2000
Teresa Parker, Wilson, PBL, 2003
Dwain Perry, Denver, PBL, 2003
Dr. Robert N. Simmons, Hickory, PBL, 2003
Kathy Toler, Asheville, PBL, 2003
Helen Garner Maness, Robbins, FBLA, 2004
Sonya McCoy, Mount Olive, PBL, 2004
Ronald E. Eggers, Rocky Mount, PBL, 2008
Shirley Grissett, Fayetteville, FBLA, 2008
Sandra Boyd, Spindale, PBL, 2011
Sonya Scott, Durham, PBL, 2011
 
North Dakota:
Art Jorgenson, New Salem, FBLA, 1996
Jerry Lydeen, Bismark, FBLA, 1996
Marilyn Nelson, Enderlin, FBLA-PBL, 1996
Doris Stroh, Lisbon, FBLA-PBL, 1996
Iris Swedland, Velva, FBLA-PBL, 1996
Curt Tonneson, Minot, FBLA-PBL, 1996
Dorothy L. Travis, Grand Forks, FBLA-PBL, 1996
Curt Schaff, FBLA, 2006
Linda Doe, Reeder, FBLA, 2007
Wendy Grote, Crosby, FBLA 2008

Ohio:
William Feth, Celina, FBLA, 1997
Walter A. Simpson, Lebanon, FBLA, 1997
Nancy Clouse, Rockford, FBLA 2010
 
Oklahoma:
Dr. Al Fuller, Oklahoma City, FBLA, 1996
Linda Morgan, Wilburton, FBLA-PBL, 2007
Dr. Harry Nowka, Weatherford, PBL, 2005
Jenny Cooper, Drumright, FBLA, 2011
Mitchell Ober, Tulsa, PBL, 2013
 
Oregon:
Judy Storey, Oregon City, FBLA, 1997
Laqueda Mahoney, Tillamook, FBLA, 2000
Sue Van Meter, Albany, FBLA, 2004
Larry Hall, Keizer, FBLA-PBL, 2011
 
Pennsylvania:
Elaine Berry, Archbald, FBLA, 1996
Bruce Boncal, Jersey Shore, FBLA, 1996
Clayton E. Leach, Reading, FBLA, 1996
James P. O'Connell, Pittsburg, FBLA, 1996
Paula Schwalm, Lebonon, FBLA, 1996
Linda Madara, Paxinos, FBLA, 1997
Lynda Logue Spevak, Catasauqua, FBLA-PBL, 2000
Barry Schwilk, Pennsburg, FBLA, 2001
Fran Vitovsky, Simpson, FBLA, 2001
Brenda DeWire, Bloomsburg, FBLA, 2008
Renee Hughes, Pine Grove, FBLA, 2008
Janet Skiles, Bentleyville, FBLA, 2008
Kathleen Turner, Bedford, FBLA, 2008
Lisa Joles Perry, Corry, FBLA, 2010
Linda E. Westerlund, Lansdale, FBLA, 2014
 
Puerto Rico:
Maria R. Carrillo, San Juan, FBLA, 1999
Zaida Colon Santiago, San Juan, 2007
Nilda L. Santiago, Carolina, FBLA, 2010
 
Rhode Island:
Dr. Robert G. Brooks, Warwick, FBLA-PBL, 2001
Donna Raleigh, Warwick, FBLA, 2001

South Carolina:
Diane Nelson Morris, Florence, FBLA, 1996
Virginia Atkinson, Greenville, FBLA, 1997
Louise Bell, Hopkins, FBLA, 1997
Katherine Cliatt, Columbia, FBLA, 1997
Jo Ann Hein, Travelers Rest, FBLA, 1997
Pat Itter, Hopkins, FBLA, 1997
Ann Martin, Columbia, FBLA, 1997
Betty Pearson, Anderson, FBLA, 1997
Sallie Schirm, Hopkins, FBLA, 1997
Gardenia S. Sligh, Columbia, FBLA, 1997
Sandra Woodard, Hopkins, FBLA, 1997
Rita K. Beard, Sumter, FBLA, 2000
Michelle B. Taylor, Moncks Corner, FBLA, 2012
 
South Dakota:
Doris Hepperle, Leola, FBLA, 1996
Randy Parry, Howard, FBLA, 1996
Carol Stobbs, Wessington, FBLA, 1996
Don Hulm, Madison, FBLA, 1997
Daniel J. Hoff, Sioux Falls, FBLA, 1999
Gary Gangle, Sisseton, FBLA, 2001
 
Tennessee:
Patricia Coggin, Ooltewah, FBLA, 2010
Kara B. Burkett, Nashville, FBLA, 2011
 
Texas:
Janice Laxson, Hurst, FBLA, 1996
Therese Palacios, San Antonio, PBL, 1996
Dr. Vernon Payne, FBLA-PBL, 1996
Betty Scott, Aledo, FBLA, 2012
 
Utah:
Nanette Anderson, Ogden, FBLA, 1997
Susan Chadwick, Midvale, FBLA, 1997
Karla Steere, Provo, FBLA, 1997
Alden A. Talbot, Ogden, PBL, 1997
Colleen Vawdrey, Orem, FBLA-PBL, 1997
Doris Williamson, Cedar City, PBL, 1997
Sharon Shipton, Vernal, FBLA, 2007
Gay Nordfelt, Heber City, FBLA, 2009
Marjorie Carlile, Heber City, FBLA, 2014

Vermont:
Lorayn-An Hayden, West Burke, FBLA, 2003
 
Virgin Islands:
Merle Charles, St. Thomas, FBLA, 1996
Dorothy Walcott, St. Croix, FBLA, 1999
Cecilia M. Walters-Smith, St. Thomas, FBLA, 2000
Maria Thomas-Lewis, Frederiksted, FBLA-ML, 2012

Virginia:
Dr. Edward Miller, Reston, FBLA-PBL, 1996
Sarah Lowe Thompson, Richmond, FBLA, 1996
Edith M. Elliott, Forest, PBL, 1997
Barbara Small, Centreville, FBLA, 1997
Gary Tusing, Middletown, PBL, 1997
Sally M. Graham Martin, Warrenton, FBLA, 1999
Mary McCarthy, Fairfax, FBLA, 2000
Judith P. Sams, FBLA, 2006
 
Washington:
Donna M. Bowling, Battle Ground, FBLA, 1996
Rita Figlenski, Okanogan, FBLA, 1996
Marsha Quigley, Castle Rock, FBLA, 1996
Lyle Winther, Arlington, FBLA, 1996
Gearldine L. Modrell, Everett, FBLA, 1998
Patty Barber, Olympia, FBLA, 2002
Zoe Vandegrift, Chehalis, FBLA, 2004
Dawne Schmidt, Olympia, FBLA, 2005
Dave Craig, FBLA, Burien, 2009
 
West Virginia:
Virginia Ann Jones, Richwood, FBLA, 2005
Sharon Kaye Roberts, Summersville, FBLA, 2005
Connie Fox, FBLA, 2006
Linda Hooley, Sistersville, FBLA 2008
Susan Armstrong, St. Mary's, FBLA, 2008
Abigail Reynolds, Charleston, FBLA-PBL, 2010

Wisconsin:
Marie Braatz, Thorp, FBLA, 1996
Daryl Braatz, Thorp, FBLA, 1996
Les Korbel, Oconto Falls, FBLA, 1996
Rosemary Korbel, Oconto Falls, FBLA, 1996
Joan W. Loock, Madison, FBLA-PBL, 1996
Connie Braun, Abbotsford, FBLA, 1997
Barbara A. Millerman, Barron, FBLA, 1997
Lorraine Missling, FBLA-PBL, 1997
Allen Perucco, Oconto Falls, FBLA, 1997
Connie Bauer Bushman, Greenwood, FBLA, 2010
 
Wyoming:
Christine French, Newcastle, FBLA, 1995
Phyllis Mayo, Boulder, FBLA 2008